Irish Hockey Umpires Association

Irish Hockey Umpires Association

Proudly sponsored by:

Sedgwick

Umpire Panels

Outdoor Men's Panels

National Panel

Rob Abbott, Rob Argent, Bruce Bale, Kris Cholewa, Malcolm Coombes, Russell Donaldson, Colin Hutchinson, Robert Johnston, Warren McCully, Shane O'Donnell

A* Panel

Neil Mackay, Ian Strange

Provincial A Panel

Les Allen, Paul Arneill, Brian Attridge, Allister Campbell, Jonny Campbell, Graham Caulwell, Neal Hermon, Gareth Herron, Graham Hohn, Simon MacAllister, Noel McBride, Eamonn McFerran, Kieran McGoldrick, Patrick Wright

Provincial B* Panel

Jim Butler, Andrew Gray, Richard Jones, Colm Kavanagh, Darrell Reamsbottom, Alistair Shute

Provincial B Panel

Peter Agnew, Will Bartley, Paul Bonar, Ger Burns, Luke Chapman, Ivan Coombes, Drew Corry, Crozier Deane, Tommy Doyle, Gordon Gillespie, Ken Glass, Trevor Gray, Percy Henchy, Finbarr Kelleher, Mervyn Logan, Brian McQueen, Peter Murphy, Gary O'Connor, Phil Oakley, Don Pearson, Paul Rainey, Alex Treacy

Provincial C* Panel

Matthew Armstrong-Sanchez, Marcus Blake, Rupert Christie, Richard McNabb, Peter Motyer, Andy Nye, Cliff Sweetnam

Provincial C Panel

Sunny Charles, Philip Deacon, David Deady, Mark Deane, Stuart Egner, Peter Grier, Glenn Healy, Kieran Healy, Stephen Jenkins, Dermot Judge, William Kilpatrick, Jack McCann, Neil McDermott, Nigel Parnell, Alan Pinder, Jimmy Rathbone, Neil Sandes, Richard Stone, Andy Waller, Peter Watson

Introductory Umpires

Dave Broderick

Reserve Umpires

Alison Keogh, Carol Metchette, Simon O'Connor, Roy Willoughby

Outdoor Women's Panels

National Panel

Julie Beamish, Liz Clifford, Linda Coughlan, Fiona Davitt, Gillian Garrett, Alison Keogh, Carol Metchette, Christine Reid

Provincial A Panel

Adare Brady, Tara Browne, Linda Johnston, Randal Kernaghan, Lyn Morrow, Tanja Schafer, Gail Taylor, PJ Whyte, James Wray

Provincial B* Panel

Janet Clarke, Mark Dietzold, Ellie Duffy

Provincial B Panel

Kieron Brislane, Jim Butler, Sarah Canning, Louise Daly, Tommy Doyle, Julie Fisher, Andrew Gray, Bev Gray, Bill Harvey, Amy Jones, Ivan McNeill, Peter Murphy, George Redpath, Pat Sargent, Philip Shields, David Wolfe

Provincial C* Panel

Uel Blair, Paul Charlesworth, Ruth McDonagh, Eddie Winton

Provincial C Panel

Rebecca Allen, Sarah Boal, Cara Brophy, Alice Browne, Ian Buckley, Colette Coomey, Lisa Coulter, John Dennis, Peter Grier, Joanne Hayden, John Hickey, Laura Hogan, Neil McDermott, Ursula McGarry, Jamie Millar, Gary Molloy, Michelle Nagle, Simon Neale, Helena O'Sullivan, Claire Oliphant, Ian Parsley, Jimmy Rathbone, Trevor Turner, Nick West

Club

Alyson Douglas, Stuart McQueen

Reserve Umpires

Rob Abbott, Peter Agnew, Jamie Aiken, Les Allen, Rob Argent, Paul Arneill, Brian Attridge, Bruce Bale, Marcus Blake, Allister Campbell, Graham Caulwell, Luke Chapman, Sunny Charles, Kris Cholewa, Rupert Christie, Malcolm Coombes, Drew Corry, Crozier Deane, Russell Donaldson, Stuart Egner, Percy Henchy, Neal Hermon, Gareth Herron, Graham Hohn, Linda Ingram, Dermot Judge, Colm Kavanagh, Mervyn Logan, Neil Mackay, Noel McBride, Warren McCully, Eamonn McFerran, Kieran McGoldrick, Peter Motyer, Gary O'Connor, Paul Rainey, Darrell Reamsbottom, Richard Stone, Ian Strange, Alex Treacy, Andy Waller, Patrick Wright

Indoor Men's Panels

Active Umpires

Rob Abbott, Tara Browne, Liz Clifford, Mark Dietzold, Colm Kavanagh, Warren McCully, Christine Reid, Tanja Schafer

Indoor Women's Panels

Active Umpires

Rob Abbott, Tara Browne, Liz Clifford, Louise Daly, Mark Dietzold, Christine Reid, Tanja Schafer

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk