Irish Hockey Umpires Association
Proudly sponsored by:
SedgwickSedgwick
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Irish Hockey Umpires Association
Irish Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Proudly sponsored by:
Sedgwick
Proudly sponsored by:
Sedgwick
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in blue. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Wednesday 7th December 2022
Women - Ulster Senior Cup - Semi Final
19:45
Portadown v Mossley
Portadown v Mossley

@ Edenvilla SC
Ulster UmpiresMichael Scott, Trevor Turner (umpires)
Thursday 8th December 2022
Men - Munster Peard Cup - 1/2 finals
20:15
Cork Harlequins v Bandon
Cork Harlequins v Bandon

@ Farmers' Cross
Munster HUAKieran Healy (umpire) ... One umpire to be provided by Cork Harlequins
Men - Ulster Anderson Cup - Quarter Finals
19:30
Queens University v Banbridge
Queens University v Banbridge

@ Malone Playing Fields
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, Aaron Donnell (umpires)
Women - Leinster Division 1
19:15
Avoca v Muckross
Avoca v Muckross

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUAAidan McCullough, Andy Waller (umpires)
Saturday 10th December 2022
Men - Irish Junior Cup - Round 3
13:00
Banbridge 2 v YMCA 2
Banbridge 2 v YMCA 2

@ Havelock Park
Irish HUALes Allen, Eamonn McFerran (umpires)
Instonians 2 v Clontarf 2
Instonians 2 v Clontarf 2

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Irish HUAMarcus Blake, Andy Waller (umpires)
14:30
Lisnagarvey 2 v Glenanne 2
Lisnagarvey 2 v Glenanne 2

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Irish HUARobert Johnston, Patrick Wright (umpires)
Mossley 2 v Cookstown 2
Mossley 2 v Cookstown 2

@ Mossley HC
Irish HUAPeter Motyer, Paul Rainey (umpires)
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge - Group 1
14:30
Antrim v Armagh
Antrim v Armagh

@ Antrim Forum LC
Irish HUAMervyn Logan, Colin Scott (umpires)
12:45
Saintfield v Portrush
Saintfield v Portrush
Irish HUASam Henry, Terry Templeton (umpires)
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge - Group 2
Mullingar v Limerick
Mullingar v Limerick
Irish HUAStuart Egner, Peter Murphy (umpires)
Men - Leinster Division 1A
12:30
Avoca v Clontarf
Avoca v Clontarf

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUATommy Doyle, Neil Mackay (umpires)
14:30
Portrane v Rathgar
Portrane v Rathgar

@ Donabate Leisure Centre
Leinster HUAKlaas Jan de Vries, Nigel Parnell (umpires)
13:30
Railway Union v Bray
Railway Union v Bray

@ Railway Union HC
Leinster HUACrozier Deane, Alan Pinder (umpires)
University College Dublin v Kilkenny
University College Dublin v Kilkenny

@ Belfield
Leinster HUASimon MacAllister, Simon O'Connor (umpires)
Men - Munster Division 1
11:00
Catholic Institute v Ashton
Catholic Institute v Ashton

@ Rosbrien
Munster HUAAlex Treacy (umpire) ... One umpire to be provided by Catholic Institute
14:45
Cork Harlequins v Waterford
Cork Harlequins v Waterford

@ Farmers' Cross
Munster HUAGary O'Connor (umpire) ... One umpire to be provided by Cork Harlequins
14:00
University College Cork v Bandon
University College Cork v Bandon

@ Mardyke
Munster HUAKieran Healy, Neil Sandes (umpires)
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Mossley v Queens University
Mossley v Queens University

@ Mossley HC
Ulster UmpiresWilliam Kilpatrick, Aaron Saunders, Paul Arneill (umpires)
14:30
N.I. Civil Service v Kilkeel
N.I. Civil Service v Kilkeel

@ Maynard Sinclair Pavilion
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, Ross Jones (umpires)
14:45
Newry v North Down
Newry v North Down

@ Newry H.C.
Ulster UmpiresHenry Brown, Aaron Donnell, Russell Donaldson (umpires)
13:00
Portadown v Belfast Harlequins
Portadown v Belfast Harlequins

@ Edenvilla SC
Ulster UmpiresAllister Campbell, Peter Watson (umpires)
14:45
South Antrim v Bangor
South Antrim v Bangor

@ Friends School
Ulster UmpiresJonny Campbell, Gareth Herron (umpires)
Women - Irish Junior Cup - IJC
Avoca v Ashton
Avoca v Ashton

@ Urselines Convent, Blackrock
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
12:45
Cork Harlequins v Railway Union
Cork Harlequins v Railway Union

@ Farmers' Cross
Irish HUALiz Clifford, Gary O'Connor, Jim Butler (umpires)
14:30
Loreto v Corinthians
Loreto v Corinthians

@ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.
Irish HUAFiona Davitt, Alison Keogh (umpires)
Women - Irish Junior Cup Final - IJC
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v University College Dublin
Belfast Harlequins v University College Dublin

@ Deramore Park
Irish HUAPaul Arneill (umpire)
Women - Irish Hockey Challenge - IHC
Cork Wanderers v Skerries 2
Cork Wanderers v Skerries 2

@ Farmers' Cross
Irish HUAPaddy Byrne, John Hickey (umpires)
Kilkeel v NUIG
Kilkeel v NUIG

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Irish HUAMartin Hughes (umpire)
Limerick v Carlow
Limerick v Carlow

@ Villiers
Irish HUADeirdre Magner, Pat Sargent (umpires)
Portrane v Blackrock
Portrane v Blackrock

@ Donabate Portrane Community Center
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
16:15
Avoca v Clontarf
Avoca v Clontarf

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
13:15
Corinthians v Kilkenny
Corinthians v Kilkenny

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Leinster HUALisa Coulter (umpire)
16:30
Muckross v Glenanne
Muckross v Glenanne

@ Muckross Park Sch.
Leinster HUALisa Coulter, Richard Stone (umpires)
13:30
Naas v Trinity
Naas v Trinity

@ Naas SC
Leinster HUARuth McDonagh (umpire)
14:00
North Kildare v Three Rock Ladies
North Kildare v Three Rock Ladies

@ The Maws
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Division 1
13:30
Belvedere v Cork Harlequins
Belvedere v Cork Harlequins

@ Ballincollig Comm. Sch.
Munster HUAJohn Dennis, David Wolfe (umpires)
Women - Munster Division 1 Cup - 1st Round
12:00
Bandon v University College Cork
Bandon v University College Cork

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Munster HUAIvan Coombes, Dermot Judge (umpires)
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:45
Banbridge v North Down
Banbridge v North Down

@ Havelock Park
Ulster UmpiresGary Molloy, Michael Scott, Julie Fisher (umpires)
14:30
Coleraine v Lurgan
Coleraine v Lurgan

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Ulster UmpiresMike Campbell, George Redpath (umpires)
15:00
Lisnagarvey v Armagh
Lisnagarvey v Armagh

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Ulster UmpiresLinda Johnston, Victoria Johnston (umpires)
12:45
Queens University v Raphoe
Queens University v Raphoe

@ Malone Playing Fields
Ulster UmpiresLinda Coughlan, Amy Jones (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
14:30
Ballymena v Randalstown
Ballymena v Randalstown

@ Ballymena Academy
Ulster UmpiresAdare Brady, Ian Parsley (umpires)
14:30
Dungannon v Portadown
Dungannon v Portadown

@ Cookstown H.S.
Ulster UmpiresJanet Clarke, Randal Kernaghan, Andrew Clifford, Gary Molloy (umpires)
13:00
N.I. Civil Service v Omagh
N.I. Civil Service v Omagh

@ NICS, Stormont
Ulster UmpiresJames Doherty, Simon Neale (umpires)
14:30
Priorians v Mossley
Priorians v Mossley

@ Foyle College
Ulster UmpiresSarah Boal, Maggie Hunter (umpires)
15:00
Rainey v CI
Rainey v CI

@ Meadowbank Sports Arena
Ulster UmpiresPJ Whyte, Eddie Winton (umpires)
Women - Ulster Denman Shield - Semi-Finals
14:30
Pegasus v Ballymoney
Pegasus v Ballymoney

@ Malone Playing Fields
Ulster UmpiresSarah Craig, Julie Fisher, Jamie Aiken (umpires)
Sunday 11th December 2022
Women - Ulster U16 Friendlies
13:00 @ Meadowbank Sports ArenaUlster UmpiresSarah Craig, Emma Creelman, Grace Nugent (umpires)
Men - Leinster - Men Indoor League - St. Columba's College
14:30
Three Rock Rovers v YMCA
Three Rock Rovers v YMCA
Leinster HUALiz Clifford, Neil Mackay (umpires)
15:10
Pembroke Wanderers v Monkstown
Pembroke Wanderers v Monkstown
Leinster HUARob Abbott, Liz Clifford (umpires)
15:50
Dublin University v YMCA
Dublin University v YMCA
Leinster HUARichard Couse, Neil Mackay (umpires)
16:30
Three Rock Rovers v Monkstown
Three Rock Rovers v Monkstown
Leinster HUARob Abbott, Liz Clifford (umpires)
17:10
Dublin University v Pembroke Wanderers
Dublin University v Pembroke Wanderers
Leinster HUABrinsley Powell, Roland Schneider (umpires)
17:50
Portrane v Railway Union
Portrane v Railway Union
Leinster HUAColm Kavanagh, Roland Schneider (umpires)
18:30
Avoca v Corinthians
Avoca v Corinthians
Leinster HUALiz Clifford, Colm Kavanagh (umpires)
19:10
Portrane v Glenanne
Portrane v Glenanne
Leinster HUAMilo Fulham, Andy Waller (umpires)
19:50
Railway Union v Corinthians
Railway Union v Corinthians
Leinster HUAColm Kavanagh, Andy Waller (umpires)
20:30
Avoca v Glenanne
Avoca v Glenanne
Leinster HUAMilo Fulham, Brinsley Powell (umpires)
Monday 12th December 2022
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
19:45
Queens University v Armagh
Queens University v Armagh

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Tuesday 13th December 2022
Men - Leinster Division 1A
20:30
Avoca v Corinthians
Avoca v Corinthians

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUAGraham Hohn, Simon O'Connor (umpires)
Men - Leinster Neville Davin Cup
19:45
Clontarf v Pembroke Wanderers
Clontarf v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Leinster HUAMarcus Blake, Tommy Doyle (umpires)
Wednesday 14th December 2022
Men - Ulster Schools McCullough Cup - Final
15:00
RBAI v Banbridge Academy
RBAI v Banbridge Academy

@ Havelock Park
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, Aaron Donnell (umpires)
Thursday 15th December 2022
Women - Leinster Division 1
09:00
Avoca v Three Rock Ladies
Avoca v Three Rock Ladies

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUAMarcus Blake, Tommy Doyle (umpires)
Friday 16th December 2022
Women - Ulster Senior 1
20:15
Bangor v Rainey
Bangor v Rainey

@ Bangor Aurora
Ulster UmpiresGeorge Redpath, Trevor Turner (umpires)
20:00
N.I. Civil Service v Mossley
N.I. Civil Service v Mossley

@ NICS, Stormont
Ulster UmpiresGary Molloy, Ian Parsley (umpires) Neal Hermon (assessor)
Saturday 17th December 2022
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
N.I. Civil Service v Queens University
N.I. Civil Service v Queens University

@ Maynard Sinclair Pavilion
Ulster UmpiresPaul Arneill, Aaron Donnell (umpires)
14:30
Newry v Mossley
Newry v Mossley

@ Newry H.C.
Ulster UmpiresLes Allen, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
13:00
North Down v Bangor
North Down v Bangor

@ Comber LC
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, Robert Johnston (umpires)
13:00
Portadown v Kilkeel
Portadown v Kilkeel

@ Edenvilla SC
Ulster UmpiresRussell Donaldson, Ross Jones (umpires)
14:45
South Antrim v Belfast Harlequins
South Antrim v Belfast Harlequins

@ Friends School
Ulster UmpiresColin Scott, Peter Watson (umpires) Eamonn McFerran (assessor)
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
14:30
Antrim v Saintfield
Antrim v Saintfield

@ Antrim Forum LC
Ulster UmpiresSam Henry, William Kilpatrick (umpires) Terry Templeton (umpire coach)
13:00
Armagh v PSNI
Armagh v PSNI

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Ulster UmpiresHenry Brown, Ryan Smith (umpires)
13:00
Portrush v Raphoe
Portrush v Raphoe

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Ulster UmpiresAllister Campbell, Mervyn Logan (umpires)
Women - Leinster Division 1
13:00
Clontarf v Muckross
Clontarf v Muckross

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Leinster HUAMarcus Blake, Peter Motyer (umpires)
09:00
Naas v Avoca
Naas v Avoca

@ Naas SC
Leinster HUAChristina Coulter Reilly, Lisa Coulter (umpires)
09:00
North Kildare v Kilkenny
North Kildare v Kilkenny

@ The Maws
Leinster HUAAlan Pinder, Richard Stone (umpires)
13:00
Three Rock Ladies v Trinity
Three Rock Ladies v Trinity

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Leinster HUAFiona Davitt, Paul Rainey (umpires)
Women - Munster Division 1
University College Cork v Blackrock
University College Cork v Blackrock

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:30
Armagh v Coleraine
Armagh v Coleraine

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Ulster UmpiresJanet Clarke, Gary Molloy (umpires)
14:30
Ballymoney v Banbridge
Ballymoney v Banbridge

@ Joey Dunlop L.C.
Ulster UmpiresSarah Craig, George Redpath (umpires)
14:30
North Down v Raphoe
North Down v Raphoe

@ Comber LC
Ulster UmpiresBill Harvey, Victoria Johnston (umpires)
12:45
Queens University v Lurgan
Queens University v Lurgan

@ Queens University
Ulster UmpiresJulie Fisher, Linda Johnston (umpires)
13:00
Ulster Elks v Lisnagarvey
Ulster Elks v Lisnagarvey

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Ulster UmpiresAdare Brady, Lyn Morrow (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
14:30
CI v Priorians
CI v Priorians

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Ulster UmpiresRandal Kernaghan, Eddie Winton (umpires)
14:30
Dungannon v Omagh
Dungannon v Omagh

@ Royal Sch.
Ulster UmpiresSarah Boal, Trevor Turner (umpires)
14:30
Portadown v Ballymena
Portadown v Ballymena

@ Edenvilla SC
Ulster UmpiresSimon Neale, Michael Scott (umpires)
Sunday 18th December 2022
Men - Ulster Anderson Cup - Semi Finals
14:30
Lisnagarvey v South Antrim
Lisnagarvey v South Antrim

@ Havelock Park
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
16:30
QUB/Banbridge v Annadale
QUB/Banbridge v Annadale

@ Havelock Park
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Leinster - Women Indoor League
14:30
Boyne HC v Portrane
Boyne HC v Portrane

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
15:10
Glenanne v Avoca
Glenanne v Avoca

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
15:50
Boyne HC v Monkstown HC
Boyne HC v Monkstown HC

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
16:30
Avoca v Portrane
Avoca v Portrane

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
17:10
Glenanne v Monkstown HC
Glenanne v Monkstown HC

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
17:50
Boyne HC v Avoca
Boyne HC v Avoca

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
18:30
Portrane v Glenanne
Portrane v Glenanne

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
19:10
Monkstown HC v Avoca
Monkstown HC v Avoca

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
19:50
Trinity Ladies HC v Genesis
Trinity Ladies HC v Genesis

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Leinster - Women Indoor League - St. Columba's College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Monday 26th December 2022
Men - Leinster Neville Cup - Final
Railway Union v YMCA
Railway Union v YMCA

@ Railway Union HC
Leinster HUAMarcus Blake, Neil Mackay, Bruce Bale (umpires)
Men - Munster Peard Cup - Final
14:00 @ GarryduffUmpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Millar McCall Wylie Kirk Cup - Final
15:00
Lisnagarvey v Banbridge
Lisnagarvey v Banbridge

@ NICS, Stormont
Ulster UmpiresLes Allen, Paul Arneill, Oli Brown (Travelling Reserve) (umpires)
Women - Ulster Denman Shield - Final
15:00
Pegasus / Ballymoney v Belfast Harlequins / Queen's
Pegasus / Ballymoney v Belfast Harlequins / Queen's

@ NICS, Stormont
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Saturday 31st December 2022
Men - Ulster Junior Cup Finals - Junior 1 Final (Water)
14:45
Banbridge 2s / Lisnagarvey 2s v Cookstown 2s / Instonians 2s
Banbridge 2s / Lisnagarvey 2s v Cookstown 2s / Instonians 2s

@ NICS, Stormont
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Junior Cup Finals - Junior 2 Final (Water)
13:00
Kilkeel 2s / Lisnagarvey 4s v Banbridge 3s / North Down 3s
Kilkeel 2s / Lisnagarvey 4s v Banbridge 3s / North Down 3s

@ NICS, Stormont
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Junior Cup Finals - Junior 3 Final (Sand)
12:45
NICS 3s / Annadale 3s v Instonians 3s / Lisnagarvey 5s
NICS 3s / Annadale 3s v Instonians 3s / Lisnagarvey 5s

@ NICS, Stormont
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Junior Cup Finals - Junior 4 Final (Sand)
14:30
Bangor 3s / South Antrim 4s v Banbridge 5s / Portrush 2s
Bangor 3s / South Antrim 4s v Banbridge 5s / Portrush 2s

@ NICS, Stormont
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Monday 2nd January 2023
Men - Ulster Linden Cup - Final
13:00
CI v Raphoe
CI v Raphoe

@ NICS, Stormont
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Senior Cup - Final
14:45
Omagh v Mossley
Omagh v Mossley

@ NICS, Stormont
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Saturday 7th January 2023
Men - Leinster Division 1A
12:30
Avoca v Bray
Avoca v Bray

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Corinthians v Clontarf
Corinthians v Clontarf

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Dublin University v Rathgar
Dublin University v Rathgar

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Railway Union v Kilkenny
Railway Union v Kilkenny

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
University College Dublin v Portrane
University College Dublin v Portrane

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Bangor v Newry
Bangor v Newry

@ Bangor Aurora
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v North Down
Belfast Harlequins v North Down

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Kilkeel v South Antrim
Kilkeel v South Antrim

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Mossley v N.I. Civil Service
Mossley v N.I. Civil Service

@ Mossley HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Queens University v Portadown
Queens University v Portadown

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
14:30
CI v Armagh
CI v Armagh

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
PSNI v Portrush
PSNI v Portrush

@ Newforge Country Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Saintfield v Raphoe
Saintfield v Raphoe

@ Saintfield Cricket Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Leinster Jacqui Potter Cup
09:00
Kilkenny v Muckross
Kilkenny v Muckross

@ Kilkenny College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
University College Dublin 2 v Corinthians
University College Dublin 2 v Corinthians

@ Ferris Park Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Avoca 2 v Trinity
Avoca 2 v Trinity

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Pembroke Wanderers 2 v Clontarf
Pembroke Wanderers 2 v Clontarf

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Three Rock Ladies v Avoca
Three Rock Ladies v Avoca

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Monkstown 2 v Glenanne
Monkstown 2 v Glenanne

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Naas v Railway Union 2
Naas v Railway Union 2

@ Naas SC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Muckross 2 v North Kildare
Muckross 2 v North Kildare

@ Muckross Park Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:30
Coleraine v Ulster Elks
Coleraine v Ulster Elks

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Lisnagarvey v Ballymoney
Lisnagarvey v Ballymoney

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Lurgan v North Down
Lurgan v North Down

@ Lurgan Junior H.S.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
12:45
Queens University v Armagh
Queens University v Armagh

@ Queens University
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Raphoe v Banbridge
Raphoe v Banbridge

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Senior 1
14:30
Ballymena v Omagh
Ballymena v Omagh

@ Ballymena Academy
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Dungannon v Mossley
Dungannon v Mossley

@ Royal Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
N.I. Civil Service v CI
N.I. Civil Service v CI

@ NICS, Stormont
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Priorians v Bangor
Priorians v Bangor

@ Foyle College
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Randalstown v Portadown
Randalstown v Portadown

@ Antrim Forum LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Sunday 8th January 2023
Men - Leinster - Men Indoor League - St. Columba's College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Leinster - Women Indoor League - St. Columba's College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Thursday 12th January 2023
Men - Leinster Mills Cup - Round 2
20:00
Pembroke Wanderers v Monkstown
Pembroke Wanderers v Monkstown

@ Serpentine Ave.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Saturday 14th January 2023
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Bray v Corinthians
Bray v Corinthians

@ Temple Carraig School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Clontarf v Dublin University
Clontarf v Dublin University

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Kilkenny v Avoca
Kilkenny v Avoca

@ Loreto College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Portrane v Railway Union
Portrane v Railway Union

@ Donabate Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Rathgar v University College Dublin
Rathgar v University College Dublin

@ The High School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Division 1
Bandon v Ashton
Bandon v Ashton

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Cork Church of Ireland v Catholic Institute
Cork Church of Ireland v Catholic Institute

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Cork Harlequins v University College Cork
Cork Harlequins v University College Cork

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Bangor v Belfast Harlequins
Bangor v Belfast Harlequins

@ Bangor Aurora
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
N.I. Civil Service v Newry
N.I. Civil Service v Newry

@ Maynard Sinclair Pavilion
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
North Down v Kilkeel
North Down v Kilkeel

@ Comber LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Portadown v Mossley
Portadown v Mossley

@ Edenvilla SC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:45
South Antrim v Queens University
South Antrim v Queens University

@ Friends School
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00
Armagh v Antrim
Armagh v Antrim

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Portrush v Saintfield
Portrush v Saintfield

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
PSNI v CI
PSNI v CI

@ Newforge Country Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Munster Division 1
Blackrock v Ashton
Blackrock v Ashton

@ Urselines Convent, Blackrock
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Cork Harlequins v Bandon
Cork Harlequins v Bandon

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Waterford v Cork Church of Ireland
Waterford v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:30
Ballymoney v Raphoe
Ballymoney v Raphoe

@ Joey Dunlop L.C.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:45
Banbridge v Lurgan
Banbridge v Lurgan

@ Havelock Park
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Coleraine v Lisnagarvey
Coleraine v Lisnagarvey

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Ulster Elks v Queens University
Ulster Elks v Queens University

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Senior 1
16:00
Bangor v N.I. Civil Service
Bangor v N.I. Civil Service

@ Bangor Aurora
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
CI v Dungannon
CI v Dungannon

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
16:00
Mossley v Ballymena
Mossley v Ballymena

@ Mossley HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Omagh v Randalstown
Omagh v Randalstown

@ Omagh High School
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
15:00
Rainey v Priorians
Rainey v Priorians

@ Meadowbank Sports Arena
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Sunday 15th January 2023
Women - Munster Division 1
Ashton v University College Cork
Ashton v University College Cork

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Leinster - Women Indoor League - St. Columba's College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Thursday 19th January 2023
Women - Munster Division 1
19:00
Cork Harlequins v University College Cork
Cork Harlequins v University College Cork

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Saturday 21st January 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:45
Banbridge v Glenanne
Banbridge v Glenanne

@ Havelock Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
20:00
Instonians v YMCA
Instonians v YMCA

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:30
Monkstown v Cookstown
Monkstown v Cookstown

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Pembroke Wanderers v Annadale
Pembroke Wanderers v Annadale

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
15:00
Three Rock Rovers v Lisnagarvey
Three Rock Rovers v Lisnagarvey

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Irish Hockey Trophy - Round 2
Rathgar v Kilkenny
Rathgar v Kilkenny

@ The High School
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Munster Division 1
Ashton v Waterford
Ashton v Waterford

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Bandon v Catholic Institute
Bandon v Catholic Institute

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Cork Church of Ireland v University College Cork
Cork Church of Ireland v University College Cork

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Kilkeel v Bangor
Kilkeel v Bangor

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Mossley v South Antrim
Mossley v South Antrim

@ Mossley HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
N.I. Civil Service v Portadown
N.I. Civil Service v Portadown

@ Maynard Sinclair Pavilion
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Newry v Belfast Harlequins
Newry v Belfast Harlequins

@ Newry H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Queens University v North Down
Queens University v North Down

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
14:30
Antrim v PSNI
Antrim v PSNI

@ Antrim Forum LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Armagh v Raphoe
Armagh v Raphoe

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
CI v Portrush
CI v Portrush

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Ards v Old Alexandra
Ards v Old Alexandra

@ Londonderry Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
12:45
Belfast Harlequins v Railway Union
Belfast Harlequins v Railway Union

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:30
Catholic Institute v Monkstown
Catholic Institute v Monkstown

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:50
University College Dublin v Pegasus
University College Dublin v Pegasus

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Munster Senior Cup - 1/4 finals
Bandon v Cork Harlequins
Bandon v Cork Harlequins

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Belvedere v University College Cork
Belvedere v University College Cork

@ Ballincollig Comm. Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Cork Church of Ireland v Ashton
Cork Church of Ireland v Ashton

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Waterford v Blackrock
Waterford v Blackrock

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:30
Coleraine v Ballymoney
Coleraine v Ballymoney

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
North Down v Ulster Elks
North Down v Ulster Elks

@ Comber LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
12:45
Queens University v Lisnagarvey
Queens University v Lisnagarvey

@ Queens University
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Raphoe v Lurgan
Raphoe v Lurgan

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Senior 1
14:30
Ballymena v CI
Ballymena v CI

@ Ballymena Academy
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Dungannon v Bangor
Dungannon v Bangor

@ Royal Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
N.I. Civil Service v Rainey
N.I. Civil Service v Rainey

@ NICS, Stormont
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Portadown v Omagh
Portadown v Omagh

@ Edenvilla SC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Randalstown v Mossley
Randalstown v Mossley

@ Antrim Forum LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Sunday 22nd January 2023
Women - Leinster - Women Indoor League - St. Columba's College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Wednesday 25th January 2023
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
20:00
Ulster Elks v North Down
Ulster Elks v North Down

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Saturday 28th January 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:45
Banbridge v YMCA
Banbridge v YMCA

@ Havelock Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
15:15
Glenanne v Annadale
Glenanne v Annadale

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
20:00
Instonians v Three Rock Rovers
Instonians v Three Rock Rovers

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Lisnagarvey v Cookstown
Lisnagarvey v Cookstown

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Pembroke Wanderers v Monkstown
Pembroke Wanderers v Monkstown

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
Cork Church of Ireland v Cork Harlequins
Cork Church of Ireland v Cork Harlequins

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
15:30
Railway Union v Corinthians
Railway Union v Corinthians

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
14:30
Kilkeel v Bandon
Kilkeel v Bandon

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
University College Dublin v South Antrim
University College Dublin v South Antrim

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Munster Charity Cup - Group A
Waterford v Midleton
Waterford v Midleton

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Munster Charity Cup - Group B
Cork Harlequins B v University College Cork
Cork Harlequins B v University College Cork

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Bangor v Queens University
Bangor v Queens University

@ Bangor Aurora
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v N.I. Civil Service
Belfast Harlequins v N.I. Civil Service

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
North Down v Mossley
North Down v Mossley

@ Comber LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Portadown v Newry
Portadown v Newry

@ Edenvilla SC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
14:30
CI v Antrim
CI v Antrim

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
PSNI v Raphoe
PSNI v Raphoe

@ Newforge Country Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Saintfield v Armagh
Saintfield v Armagh

@ Saintfield Cricket Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
Belfast Harlequins v Pembroke Wanderers
Belfast Harlequins v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Loreto v Ards
Loreto v Ards

@ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Old Alexandra v Monkstown
Old Alexandra v Monkstown

@ Alexandra College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Railway Union v Pegasus
Railway Union v Pegasus

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
University College Dublin v Catholic Institute
University College Dublin v Catholic Institute

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
09:00
Avoca v Glenanne
Avoca v Glenanne

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Clontarf v Trinity
Clontarf v Trinity

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Corinthians v Muckross
Corinthians v Muckross

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Naas v North Kildare
Naas v North Kildare

@ Naas SC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
13:00
Three Rock Ladies v Kilkenny
Three Rock Ladies v Kilkenny

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Division 1
Bandon v Cork Church of Ireland
Bandon v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Belvedere v Blackrock
Belvedere v Blackrock

@ Ballincollig Comm. Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Waterford v Ashton
Waterford v Ashton

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:30
Ballymoney v Lurgan
Ballymoney v Lurgan

@ Joey Dunlop L.C.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Lisnagarvey v North Down
Lisnagarvey v North Down

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Raphoe v Armagh
Raphoe v Armagh

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Senior 1
16:00
Bangor v Ballymena
Bangor v Ballymena

@ Bangor Aurora
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
CI v Randalstown
CI v Randalstown

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
16:00
Mossley v Portadown
Mossley v Portadown

@ Mossley HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Priorians v N.I. Civil Service
Priorians v N.I. Civil Service

@ Foyle College
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
15:00
Rainey v Dungannon
Rainey v Dungannon

@ Meadowbank Sports Arena
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Sunday 29th January 2023
Men - Leinster Mills Cup - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Core
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Leinster Railway Cup - Round 3
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Leinster Junior Cup - Round 1
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Leinster Intermediate Cup - Round 3
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Leinster Minor Cup - Round 1
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Saturday 4th February 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Annadale v Instonians
Annadale v Instonians

@ Lagan College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:30
Cookstown v Banbridge
Cookstown v Banbridge

@ Cookstown HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Monkstown v Lisnagarvey
Monkstown v Lisnagarvey

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:00
Three Rock Rovers v Pembroke Wanderers
Three Rock Rovers v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
YMCA v Glenanne
YMCA v Glenanne

@ Wesley College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Avoca v Portrane
Avoca v Portrane

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Clontarf v Rathgar
Clontarf v Rathgar

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Corinthians v Kilkenny
Corinthians v Kilkenny

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Dublin University v Bray
Dublin University v Bray

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Railway Union v University College Dublin
Railway Union v University College Dublin

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Senior Cup - 1st Round
Ashton v Cork Church of Ireland
Ashton v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Catholic Institute v Cork Harlequins
Catholic Institute v Cork Harlequins

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
University College Cork v Waterford
University College Cork v Waterford

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Mossley v Bangor
Mossley v Bangor

@ Mossley HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
N.I. Civil Service v North Down
N.I. Civil Service v North Down

@ Maynard Sinclair Pavilion
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Newry v Kilkeel
Newry v Kilkeel

@ Newry H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Portadown v South Antrim
Portadown v South Antrim

@ Edenvilla SC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Queens University v Belfast Harlequins
Queens University v Belfast Harlequins

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
14:30
Antrim v Raphoe
Antrim v Raphoe

@ Antrim Forum LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
PSNI v Saintfield
PSNI v Saintfield

@ Newforge Country Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
Ards v Belfast Harlequins
Ards v Belfast Harlequins

@ Londonderry Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:00
Catholic Institute v Old Alexandra
Catholic Institute v Old Alexandra

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Monkstown v Loreto
Monkstown v Loreto

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Pegasus v Pembroke Wanderers
Pegasus v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Queens University
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
University College Dublin v Railway Union
University College Dublin v Railway Union

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
09:00
Naas v Corinthians
Naas v Corinthians

@ Naas SC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
North Kildare v Avoca
North Kildare v Avoca

@ The Maws
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
13:00
Three Rock Ladies v Muckross
Three Rock Ladies v Muckross

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Division 1
Ashton v Cork Harlequins
Ashton v Cork Harlequins

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Belvedere v Waterford
Belvedere v Waterford

@ Ballincollig Comm. Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Blackrock v Cork Church of Ireland
Blackrock v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Urselines Convent, Blackrock
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
University College Cork v Bandon
University College Cork v Bandon

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:30
Armagh v Lurgan
Armagh v Lurgan

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:45
Banbridge v Lisnagarvey
Banbridge v Lisnagarvey

@ Havelock Park
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
North Down v Coleraine
North Down v Coleraine

@ Comber LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
12:45
Queens University v Ballymoney
Queens University v Ballymoney

@ Queens University
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Ulster Elks v Raphoe
Ulster Elks v Raphoe

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Senior 1
14:30
Ballymena v Rainey
Ballymena v Rainey

@ Ballymena Academy
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Dungannon v Priorians
Dungannon v Priorians

@ Royal Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Omagh v Mossley
Omagh v Mossley

@ Omagh High School
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Randalstown v Bangor
Randalstown v Bangor

@ Antrim Forum LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Sunday 5th February 2023
Women - Munster Division 1
Belvedere v Cork Church of Ireland
Belvedere v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Ballincollig Comm. Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Wednesday 8th February 2023
Men - Ulster Premier League
19:30
Bangor v South Antrim
Bangor v South Antrim

@ Bangor Aurora
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Kilkeel v N.I. Civil Service
Kilkeel v N.I. Civil Service

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
19:30
Queens University v Mossley
Queens University v Mossley

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Saturday 11th February 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Annadale v YMCA
Annadale v YMCA

@ Lagan College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
20:00
Instonians v Monkstown
Instonians v Monkstown

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Lisnagarvey v Banbridge
Lisnagarvey v Banbridge

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Pembroke Wanderers v Cookstown
Pembroke Wanderers v Cookstown

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:00
Three Rock Rovers v Glenanne
Three Rock Rovers v Glenanne

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
Cork Church of Ireland v Queens University
Cork Church of Ireland v Queens University

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
14:30
Kilkeel v South Antrim
Kilkeel v South Antrim

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
University College Dublin v Avoca
University College Dublin v Avoca

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Munster Division 1
Bandon v Cork Harlequins
Bandon v Cork Harlequins

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Munster Charity Cup - Group A
Midleton v Catholic Institute
Midleton v Catholic Institute

@ Midleton College
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Munster Charity Cup - Group B
Ashton v Cork Harlequins B
Ashton v Cork Harlequins B

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Bangor v N.I. Civil Service
Bangor v N.I. Civil Service

@ Bangor Aurora
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v Mossley
Belfast Harlequins v Mossley

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
North Down v Portadown
North Down v Portadown

@ Comber LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00
Portrush v PSNI
Portrush v PSNI

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Raphoe v CI
Raphoe v CI

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Saintfield v Antrim
Saintfield v Antrim

@ Saintfield Cricket Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
Ards v Pegasus
Ards v Pegasus

@ Londonderry Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Belfast Harlequins v Monkstown
Belfast Harlequins v Monkstown

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Loreto v Old Alexandra
Loreto v Old Alexandra

@ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Pembroke Wanderers v University College Dublin
Pembroke Wanderers v University College Dublin

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Railway Union v Catholic Institute
Railway Union v Catholic Institute

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
09:00
Clontarf v Glenanne
Clontarf v Glenanne

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Trinity v Kilkenny
Trinity v Kilkenny

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - Group A
Cork Church of Ireland v Ashton
Cork Church of Ireland v Ashton

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
12:15
Limerick v Belvedere
Limerick v Belvedere

@ Villiers
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - Group B
Blackrock v Waterford
Blackrock v Waterford

@ Urselines Convent, Blackrock
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Crescent v Bandon
Crescent v Bandon

@ Crescent Comp. Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:45
Banbridge v Ulster Elks
Banbridge v Ulster Elks

@ Havelock Park
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Coleraine v Queens University
Coleraine v Queens University

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Lurgan v Ballymoney
Lurgan v Ballymoney

@ Lurgan Junior H.S.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Senior 1
16:00
Bangor v Portadown
Bangor v Portadown

@ Bangor Aurora
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
CI v Omagh
CI v Omagh

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
N.I. Civil Service v Dungannon
N.I. Civil Service v Dungannon

@ NICS, Stormont
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Priorians v Ballymena
Priorians v Ballymena

@ Foyle College
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
15:00
Rainey v Randalstown
Rainey v Randalstown

@ Meadowbank Sports Arena
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Sunday 12th February 2023
Men - Munster Division 1
Catholic Institute v Waterford
Catholic Institute v Waterford

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Saturday 18th February 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:45
Banbridge v Annadale
Banbridge v Annadale

@ Havelock Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:30
Cookstown v Instonians
Cookstown v Instonians

@ Cookstown HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Lisnagarvey v Pembroke Wanderers
Lisnagarvey v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Monkstown v Glenanne
Monkstown v Glenanne

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
YMCA v Three Rock Rovers
YMCA v Three Rock Rovers

@ Wesley College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
13:30
Railway Union v Cork Harlequins
Railway Union v Cork Harlequins

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Irish Hockey Trophy - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Bray v Clontarf
Bray v Clontarf

@ Temple Carraig School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Kilkenny v Dublin University
Kilkenny v Dublin University

@ Loreto College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Portrane v Corinthians
Portrane v Corinthians

@ Donabate Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Rathgar v Railway Union
Rathgar v Railway Union

@ The High School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
University College Dublin v Avoca
University College Dublin v Avoca

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Division 1
Cork Church of Ireland v Bandon
Cork Church of Ireland v Bandon

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Mossley v Kilkeel
Mossley v Kilkeel

@ Mossley HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Newry v Queens University
Newry v Queens University

@ Newry H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:45
South Antrim v North Down
South Antrim v North Down

@ Friends School
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00
PSNI v Armagh
PSNI v Armagh

@ Newforge Country Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Raphoe v Portrush
Raphoe v Portrush

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Saintfield v CI
Saintfield v CI

@ Saintfield Cricket Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
13:00
Catholic Institute v Loreto
Catholic Institute v Loreto

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Monkstown v Pegasus
Monkstown v Pegasus

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Old Alexandra v Belfast Harlequins
Old Alexandra v Belfast Harlequins

@ Alexandra College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Railway Union v Pembroke Wanderers
Railway Union v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
University College Dublin v Ards
University College Dublin v Ards

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
09:00
Avoca v Trinity
Avoca v Trinity

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Corinthians v Three Rock Ladies
Corinthians v Three Rock Ladies

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Glenanne v Naas
Glenanne v Naas

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Kilkenny v Clontarf
Kilkenny v Clontarf

@ Loreto College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Muckross v North Kildare
Muckross v North Kildare

@ Muckross Park Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Division 1
Ashton v Belvedere
Ashton v Belvedere

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Bandon v Blackrock
Bandon v Blackrock

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Cork Harlequins v Cork Church of Ireland
Cork Harlequins v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Waterford v University College Cork
Waterford v University College Cork

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:30
Ballymoney v Queens University
Ballymoney v Queens University

@ Joey Dunlop L.C.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Raphoe v Ulster Elks
Raphoe v Ulster Elks

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Senior 1
14:30
Ballymena v N.I. Civil Service
Ballymena v N.I. Civil Service

@ Ballymena Academy
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
16:00
Mossley v CI
Mossley v CI

@ Mossley HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Omagh v Bangor
Omagh v Bangor

@ Omagh High School
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Portadown v Rainey
Portadown v Rainey

@ Edenvilla SC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Randalstown v Priorians
Randalstown v Priorians

@ Antrim Forum LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Friday 24th February 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1
20:00
Instonians v Lisnagarvey
Instonians v Lisnagarvey

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Saturday 25th February 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:45
Banbridge v Pembroke Wanderers
Banbridge v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Havelock Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Glenanne v Cookstown
Glenanne v Cookstown

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Monkstown v YMCA
Monkstown v YMCA

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
15:00
Three Rock Rovers v Annadale
Three Rock Rovers v Annadale

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
Cork Harlequins v Corinthians
Cork Harlequins v Corinthians

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Queens University v Railway Union
Queens University v Railway Union

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
Avoca v Kilkeel
Avoca v Kilkeel

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:45
South Antrim v Bandon
South Antrim v Bandon

@ Friends School
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge - Q/Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Avoca v Railway Union
Avoca v Railway Union

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Bray v Rathgar
Bray v Rathgar

@ Temple Carraig School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Clontarf v Kilkenny
Clontarf v Kilkenny

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Corinthians v University College Dublin
Corinthians v University College Dublin

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Dublin University v Portrane
Dublin University v Portrane

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Senior Cup - 1/2 finals
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v Portadown
Belfast Harlequins v Portadown

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
North Down v Newry
North Down v Newry

@ Comber LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
14:30
Antrim v Armagh
Antrim v Armagh

@ Antrim Forum LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
CI v PSNI
CI v PSNI

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Saintfield v Portrush
Saintfield v Portrush

@ Saintfield Cricket Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
Ards v Railway Union
Ards v Railway Union

@ Londonderry Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Belfast Harlequins v Loreto
Belfast Harlequins v Loreto

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Monkstown v University College Dublin
Monkstown v University College Dublin

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Pegasus v Old Alexandra
Pegasus v Old Alexandra

@ Queens University
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Pembroke Wanderers v Catholic Institute
Pembroke Wanderers v Catholic Institute

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
09:00
Clontarf v Three Rock Ladies
Clontarf v Three Rock Ladies

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Corinthians v Trinity
Corinthians v Trinity

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Glenanne v North Kildare
Glenanne v North Kildare

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Kilkenny v Naas
Kilkenny v Naas

@ Loreto College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Muckross v Avoca
Muckross v Avoca

@ Muckross Park Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Senior Cup - 1/2 finals
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Senior Plate - 1/2 finals
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:30
Armagh v Ballymoney
Armagh v Ballymoney

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Banbridge v Raphoe
Banbridge v Raphoe

@ Havelock Park
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
North Down v Queens University
North Down v Queens University

@ Comber LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Ulster Elks v Lurgan
Ulster Elks v Lurgan

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Senior 1
16:00
Bangor v Mossley
Bangor v Mossley

@ Bangor Aurora
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Dungannon v Ballymena
Dungannon v Ballymena

@ Royal Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
N.I. Civil Service v Randalstown
N.I. Civil Service v Randalstown

@ NICS, Stormont
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Priorians v Portadown
Priorians v Portadown

@ Foyle College
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
15:00
Rainey v Omagh
Rainey v Omagh

@ Meadowbank Sports Arena
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Sunday 26th February 2023
Men - Leinster Railway Cup - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Leinster Junior Cup - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Leinster Intermediate Cup - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Leinster Minor Cup - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Wednesday 1st March 2023
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Kilkeel v Belfast Harlequins
Kilkeel v Belfast Harlequins

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
N.I. Civil Service v South Antrim
N.I. Civil Service v South Antrim

@ Maynard Sinclair Pavilion
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Queens University v Bangor
Queens University v Bangor

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Saturday 4th March 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Annadale v Monkstown
Annadale v Monkstown

@ Lagan College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Lisnagarvey v Glenanne
Lisnagarvey v Glenanne

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Pembroke Wanderers v Instonians
Pembroke Wanderers v Instonians

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
15:00
Three Rock Rovers v Banbridge
Three Rock Rovers v Banbridge

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
YMCA v Cookstown
YMCA v Cookstown

@ Wesley College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
Corinthians v Queens University
Corinthians v Queens University

@ Whitechurch Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:30
Railway Union v Cork Church of Ireland
Railway Union v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
Bandon v Avoca
Bandon v Avoca

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:30
Kilkeel v University College Dublin
Kilkeel v University College Dublin

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Kilkenny v Bray
Kilkenny v Bray

@ Loreto College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Portrane v Clontarf
Portrane v Clontarf

@ Donabate Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Railway Union v Corinthians
Railway Union v Corinthians

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Rathgar v Avoca
Rathgar v Avoca

@ The High School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
University College Dublin v Dublin University
University College Dublin v Dublin University

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Division 1
Ashton v Cork Harlequins
Ashton v Cork Harlequins

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
University College Cork v Waterford
University College Cork v Waterford

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
N.I. Civil Service v Belfast Harlequins
N.I. Civil Service v Belfast Harlequins

@ Maynard Sinclair Pavilion
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Portadown v Bangor
Portadown v Bangor

@ Edenvilla SC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00
Armagh v Portrush
Armagh v Portrush

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Raphoe v Antrim
Raphoe v Antrim

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
13:00
Catholic Institute v Belfast Harlequins
Catholic Institute v Belfast Harlequins

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Loreto v Pegasus
Loreto v Pegasus

@ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Old Alexandra v University College Dublin
Old Alexandra v University College Dublin

@ Alexandra College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Pembroke Wanderers v Ards
Pembroke Wanderers v Ards

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Railway Union v Monkstown
Railway Union v Monkstown

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
09:00
Avoca v Kilkenny
Avoca v Kilkenny

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Naas v Clontarf
Naas v Clontarf

@ Naas SC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
13:00
Three Rock Ladies v Glenanne
Three Rock Ladies v Glenanne

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Division 1 Cup - 1/2 finals
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:30
Armagh v Ulster Elks
Armagh v Ulster Elks

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Ballymoney v North Down
Ballymoney v North Down

@ Joey Dunlop L.C.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
12:45
Queens University v Banbridge
Queens University v Banbridge

@ Queens University
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Senior 1
14:30
CI v Bangor
CI v Bangor

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
16:00
Mossley v Rainey
Mossley v Rainey

@ Mossley HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Omagh v Priorians
Omagh v Priorians

@ Omagh High School
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Portadown v N.I. Civil Service
Portadown v N.I. Civil Service

@ Edenvilla SC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Randalstown v Dungannon
Randalstown v Dungannon

@ Antrim Forum LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Friday 10th March 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1
20:00
Instonians v Banbridge
Instonians v Banbridge

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Saturday 11th March 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Cookstown v Annadale
Cookstown v Annadale

@ Cookstown HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Glenanne v Pembroke Wanderers
Glenanne v Pembroke Wanderers

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Monkstown v Three Rock Rovers
Monkstown v Three Rock Rovers

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
YMCA v Lisnagarvey
YMCA v Lisnagarvey

@ Wesley College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
Cork Church of Ireland v Corinthians
Cork Church of Ireland v Corinthians

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Queens University v Cork Harlequins
Queens University v Cork Harlequins

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
Avoca v South Antrim
Avoca v South Antrim

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
University College Dublin v Bandon
University College Dublin v Bandon

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Bray v Portrane
Bray v Portrane

@ Temple Carraig School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Clontarf v University College Dublin
Clontarf v University College Dublin

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Corinthians v Avoca
Corinthians v Avoca

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Dublin University v Railway Union
Dublin University v Railway Union

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Kilkenny v Rathgar
Kilkenny v Rathgar

@ Loreto College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Charity Cup - Group A
Catholic Institute v Waterford
Catholic Institute v Waterford

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Munster Charity Cup - Group B
University College Cork v Ashton
University College Cork v Ashton

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - EYHL Division 1
Ards v Catholic Institute
Ards v Catholic Institute

@ Londonderry Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Monkstown v Pembroke Wanderers
Monkstown v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Old Alexandra v Railway Union
Old Alexandra v Railway Union

@ Alexandra College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Pegasus v Belfast Harlequins
Pegasus v Belfast Harlequins

@ Queens University
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
University College Dublin v Loreto
University College Dublin v Loreto

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
09:00
Avoca v Corinthians
Avoca v Corinthians

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Kilkenny v Muckross
Kilkenny v Muckross

@ Loreto College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
North Kildare v Clontarf
North Kildare v Clontarf

@ The Maws
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Three Rock Ladies v Naas
Three Rock Ladies v Naas

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Trinity v Glenanne
Trinity v Glenanne

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - Group A
Ashton v Limerick
Ashton v Limerick

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Belvedere v Cork Church of Ireland
Belvedere v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Ballincollig Comm. Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - Group B
Bandon v Waterford
Bandon v Waterford

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Crescent v Blackrock
Crescent v Blackrock

@ Crescent Comp. Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Sunday 12th March 2023
Men - Irish Junior Cup - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Wednesday 15th March 2023
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v Queens University
Belfast Harlequins v Queens University

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Kilkeel v Newry
Kilkeel v Newry

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:45
South Antrim v Portadown
South Antrim v Portadown

@ Friends School
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Friday 17th March 2023
Men - Leinster Mills Cup - Final
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Senior Cup - Final
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Senior Cup - Final
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Senior Plate - Final
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Saturday 18th March 2023
Men - Munster Division 1
Cork Harlequins v Cork Church of Ireland
Cork Harlequins v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
University College Cork v Ashton
University College Cork v Ashton

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Waterford v Catholic Institute
Waterford v Catholic Institute

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Queens University v Kilkeel
Queens University v Kilkeel

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:45
South Antrim v N.I. Civil Service
South Antrim v N.I. Civil Service

@ Friends School
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Leinster Division 1
09:00
North Kildare v Corinthians
North Kildare v Corinthians

@ The Maws
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Trinity v Muckross
Trinity v Muckross

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Division 1
University College Cork v Cork Harlequins
University College Cork v Cork Harlequins

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Sunday 19th March 2023
Men - Irish Senior Cup - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Wednesday 22nd March 2023
Men - Ulster Premier League
19:30
North Down v Queens University
North Down v Queens University

@ Comber LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Saturday 25th March 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Annadale v Lisnagarvey
Annadale v Lisnagarvey

@ Lagan College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:45
Banbridge v Monkstown
Banbridge v Monkstown

@ Havelock Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
20:00
Instonians v Glenanne
Instonians v Glenanne

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Pembroke Wanderers v YMCA
Pembroke Wanderers v YMCA

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
15:00
Three Rock Rovers v Cookstown
Three Rock Rovers v Cookstown

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
20:00
Corinthians v Railway Union
Corinthians v Railway Union

@ Whitechurch Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Cork Harlequins v Cork Church of Ireland
Cork Harlequins v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
Bandon v Kilkeel
Bandon v Kilkeel

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:45
South Antrim v University College Dublin
South Antrim v University College Dublin

@ Friends School
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Avoca v Dublin University
Avoca v Dublin University

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Portrane v Kilkenny
Portrane v Kilkenny

@ Donabate Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Railway Union v Clontarf
Railway Union v Clontarf

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Rathgar v Corinthians
Rathgar v Corinthians

@ The High School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
University College Dublin v Bray
University College Dublin v Bray

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Charity Cup - 1/2 finals
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Bangor v Kilkeel
Bangor v Kilkeel

@ Bangor Aurora
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
North Down v South Antrim
North Down v South Antrim

@ Comber LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Queens University v Newry
Queens University v Newry

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
Ards v Monkstown
Ards v Monkstown

@ Londonderry Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Belfast Harlequins v University College Dublin
Belfast Harlequins v University College Dublin

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:00
Catholic Institute v Pegasus
Catholic Institute v Pegasus

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Loreto v Railway Union
Loreto v Railway Union

@ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Pembroke Wanderers v Old Alexandra
Pembroke Wanderers v Old Alexandra

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - 1/2 finals
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Sunday 26th March 2023
Men - Irish Senior Cup Final
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Munster Division 1
Bandon v Cork Church of Ireland
Bandon v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Wednesday 29th March 2023
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v Kilkeel
Belfast Harlequins v Kilkeel

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Saturday 1st April 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Annadale v Pembroke Wanderers
Annadale v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Lagan College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:30
Cookstown v Monkstown
Cookstown v Monkstown

@ Cookstown HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Glenanne v Banbridge
Glenanne v Banbridge

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Lisnagarvey v Three Rock Rovers
Lisnagarvey v Three Rock Rovers

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
YMCA v Instonians
YMCA v Instonians

@ Wesley College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL2 Play-offs - Q/Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Bray v Railway Union
Bray v Railway Union

@ Temple Carraig School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Clontarf v Avoca
Clontarf v Avoca

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Dublin University v Corinthians
Dublin University v Corinthians

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Kilkenny v University College Dublin
Kilkenny v University College Dublin

@ Loreto College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Rathgar v Portrane
Rathgar v Portrane

@ The High School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Division 1
Ashton v Cork Church of Ireland
Ashton v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Catholic Institute v Cork Harlequins
Catholic Institute v Cork Harlequins

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Waterford v Bandon
Waterford v Bandon

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Kilkeel v Queens University
Kilkeel v Queens University

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:45
South Antrim v Newry
South Antrim v Newry

@ Friends School
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
Loreto v Pembroke Wanderers
Loreto v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Monkstown v Catholic Institute
Monkstown v Catholic Institute

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Old Alexandra v Ards
Old Alexandra v Ards

@ Alexandra College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Pegasus v University College Dublin
Pegasus v University College Dublin

@ Queens University
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Railway Union v Belfast Harlequins
Railway Union v Belfast Harlequins

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Munster Division 1
Bandon v Waterford
Bandon v Waterford

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Blackrock v Cork Harlequins
Blackrock v Cork Harlequins

@ Urselines Convent, Blackrock
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Cork Church of Ireland v Belvedere
Cork Church of Ireland v Belvedere

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
University College Cork v Ashton
University College Cork v Ashton

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Saturday 15th April 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1 - Q/Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL2 Play-offs - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Munster Division 1
Cork Church of Ireland v Waterford
Cork Church of Ireland v Waterford

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Cork Harlequins v Bandon
Cork Harlequins v Bandon

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
University College Cork v Catholic Institute
University College Cork v Catholic Institute

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - EYHL Division 1 - Q/Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Munster Division 1
Ashton v Bandon
Ashton v Bandon

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Cork Harlequins v Belvedere
Cork Harlequins v Belvedere

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
University College Cork v Cork Church of Ireland
University College Cork v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Waterford v Blackrock
Waterford v Blackrock

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Sunday 16th April 2023
Men - EYHL2 Play-offs - Final
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Monday 17th April 2023
Men - Munster Division 1
Waterford v Cork Harlequins
Waterford v Cork Harlequins

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Saturday 22nd April 2023
Men - EYHL Champions Trophy Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Champions Trophy Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Sunday 23rd April 2023
Men - EYHL Champions Trophy Final
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Champions Trophy Final
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA