Irish Hockey Umpires Association
Proudly sponsored by:
SedgwickSedgwick
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Irish Hockey Umpires Association
Irish Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Proudly sponsored by:
Sedgwick
Proudly sponsored by:
Sedgwick
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Saturday 9th March 2024
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:45
Banbridge v Lisnagarvey
Banbridge v Lisnagarvey

@ Havelock Park
IrishHUA
Russell Donaldson
Russell Donaldson
,
Shane O'Donnell
Shane O'Donnell
(umpires)
(umpires)
Raymond Hughes
Raymond Hughes
,
Neil Madeley
Neil Madeley
,
John Bell
John Bell
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
13:30
Glenanne v University College Dublin
Glenanne v University College Dublin

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
IrishHUA
Bruce Bale
Bruce Bale
,
Gary O'Connor
Gary O'Connor
(umpires)
(umpires)
Linda Ingram
Linda Ingram
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
14:30
Monkstown v Instonians
Monkstown v Instonians

@ Rathdown Sch.
IrishHUA
Neal Hermon
Neal Hermon
,
Neil Mackay
Neil Mackay
(umpires)
(umpires)
Roddy Allen
Roddy Allen
,
Kate Chadwick
Kate Chadwick
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
15:00
Three Rock Rovers v Annadale
Three Rock Rovers v Annadale

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
IrishHUA
Rob Argent
Rob Argent
,
Oli Brown
Oli Brown
(umpires)
(umpires)
Sarah Ingram
Sarah Ingram
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
14:30
YMCA v Corinthians
YMCA v Corinthians

@ Wesley College
IrishHUA
Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
,
Ian Strange
Ian Strange
(umpires)
(umpires)
David Acheson
David Acheson
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
14:15
Bandon v Pembroke Wanderers
Bandon v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
IrishHUA
Jim Butler
Jim Butler
,
Malcolm Coombes
Malcolm Coombes
,
Sunny Charles
Sunny Charles
(umpires)
(umpires)
Kay Treacy
Kay Treacy
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
14:30
Queens University v Avoca
Queens University v Avoca

@ Malone Playing Fields
IrishHUA
Gareth Herron
Gareth Herron
,
Peter Watson
Peter Watson
(umpires)
(umpires)
Karen Burrell
Karen Burrell
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
12:45
Cookstown v Cork Harlequins
Cookstown v Cork Harlequins

@ Cookstown HC
IrishHUA
Aaron Donnell
Aaron Donnell
,
Graham Hohn
Graham Hohn
(umpires)
(umpires)
Oonagh Chisholm
Oonagh Chisholm
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
14:45
South Antrim v Railway Union
South Antrim v Railway Union

@ Friends School
IrishHUA
Ben Geoghegan
Ben Geoghegan
,
Ross Jones
Ross Jones
(umpires)
(umpires)
Dennis Millar
Dennis Millar
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Group 1
14:30
Avoca v Cork Harlequins
Avoca v Cork Harlequins

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
IrishHUA
Linda Monaghan
Linda Monaghan
(technical official)
(technical official)
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v Kilkenny
Belfast Harlequins v Kilkenny

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
IrishHUA
Lynda McIlvenny
Lynda McIlvenny
,
Lesley Spence
Lesley Spence
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Group 2
13:00
Lurgan v Muckross
Lurgan v Muckross

@ Lurgan Junior H.S.
IrishHUA
Alistair Donaldson
Alistair Donaldson
(technical official)
(technical official)
14:00
University College Cork v NUIG
University College Cork v NUIG

@ Mardyke
IrishHUA
Alice Browne
Alice Browne
,
Ivy Dennis
Ivy Dennis
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
Women - Irish Senior Cup - ISC Q/F
12:45
Pegasus v Railway Union
Pegasus v Railway Union

@ Newforge Country Club
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Sunday 10th March 2024
Men - EYHL Division 1
Glenanne v Banbridge
Glenanne v Banbridge

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
IrishHUA
Malcolm Coombes
Malcolm Coombes
,
Alison Keogh
Alison Keogh
(umpires)
(umpires)
Erica Porter
Erica Porter
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
Instonians v Annadale
Instonians v Annadale

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
IrishHUA
Oli Brown
Oli Brown
,
Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
(umpires)
(umpires)
Karen Burrell
Karen Burrell
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
14:00
Lisnagarvey v University College Dublin
Lisnagarvey v University College Dublin

@ Lisnagarvey HC
IrishHUA
Les Allen
Les Allen
,
Aaron Saunders
Aaron Saunders
,
Aaron Donnell
Aaron Donnell
(umpires)
(umpires)
Raymond Hughes
Raymond Hughes
(technical officials)
(technical officials)